?

Log in

No account? Create an account
aww, hell yea-uh!  
11:55pm 04/09/2004
 
 
Benjamin
It's here. Walking across the street was an adventure. The wind almost ... "almost" had it's way with me. But, I have the chocolate bar, and shall now plant my happy ass on my front porch, in the porch swing, and verily, I shall swing. I saw a fer transformer stations go up... across town. I heard the ZZZZZZZZZZZZz over the wind, and the light it made... wow. Even from 2 miles away, it was like daylight. Glad my DSL is still up, lol.

In fact, it's working really well. Which is likely because I'm the only person in this town using it, lol. I'm gonna go eat my chocolate bar, and dance with the storm. Is it just me, or are hurricanes one of the most exciting, powerful, and awww, hell, just say it - arousing things on this earth? C'mon, I can't be the only person that gets a charge out of this stuff. Well, maybe I am, but damn, the rest of you are missing out, to be sure. No more write; must go dance now.
mood: rampant
music: Hurricane Frances
 
    Post - Read 1 - - Link
 

(no subject)
 countess_death
 
10:06pm 04/09/2004 (UTC)
 
 
Nah, you're not the only one. I love storms...I wished here in Hialeah we had much more thundering and lightning.
 
    Reply - Thread - span>Link
 


 
 
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
Next Entry
 
July 2012  
 
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com