?

Log in

No account? Create an account
time to go.  
03:01pm 08/09/2004
 
 
Benjamin
I'm going a bit stir crazy. I'm going to go to disney and a few of the parks up there. who wants to go with me? I'll be making a day of it, but which day i've not yet decided. I don't want to go alone, which is why I'm posting this. Lemme know via comment or email if you're up for it and when.
music: Cell Auto Mata - Trisol Dot Grey (DigitalGunfire.com - [Industrial:EBM:Futurepop] Long Range, Hard H
 
    Post - Read 9 - - Link
 

(no subject)
 shadesong
 
12:15pm 08/09/2004 (UTC)
 
 
Magical Truthsaying Bastard Shadesong
*wishes she could drive*
 
    Reply - Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 k8mnstr
 
06:05pm 08/09/2004 (UTC)
 
 
Katelynn: Content
Depending on the day I would be more than happy to go have some wild zany crazy-like fun. Let me know, you gots meh e-mailz. ^^
picword: Content
 
    Reply - Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 kires
 
05:22am 10/09/2004 (UTC)
 
 
Benjamin
saturday? ... like, tomorrow?
 
    Reply - Parent - span>Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 thryn
 
08:33pm 08/09/2004 (UTC)
 
 
still hung up on a lost cause
If it's a thurs or fri, I may be able to tag along. I really wanna go to Islands of Adventure, as I've not yet been. But I haven't the money to do it. :(
 
    Reply - Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 kires
 
05:23am 10/09/2004 (UTC)
 
 
Benjamin
would perhaps tomorrow, Saturday, be doable?
 
    Reply - Parent - span>Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 jeweldevil
 
08:58pm 08/09/2004 (UTC)
 
 
J Daniel Valencia
oohdangiwanna

sunday morning i start the yoga training so i guess it'd have to be thurs/fri for me. gimme a call or an email if'n that's swingable. The prospect of feeling like I'm on parole for the next 9 weeks already has me feeling INCREDIBLY stir crazy.
 
    Reply - Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 kires
 
05:23am 10/09/2004 (UTC)
 
 
Benjamin
satuday? ... as in tomorrow?
 
    Reply - Parent - span>Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 raptorgirl
 
10:47pm 08/09/2004 (UTC)
 
 
Kit Kat LeNoir: audrey
I want to take the gnome there. Some weekend, although the 18th and 25th are bad for me because I have a friend's wedding stuff to participate in. My parents can get us in free and a couple of others.
picword: audrey
 
    Reply - Thread - span>Link
 
(no subject)
 kires
 
05:24am 10/09/2004 (UTC)
 
 
Benjamin
perhaps tomorrow? (Saturday)
 
    Reply - Parent - span>Thread - span>Link
 


 
 
 
Navigation  
  Previous Entry
Next Entry
 
July 2012  
 
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com